Not logged inRybka Chess Community Forum
Up Topic Correspondence Chess / WBCCC 2014 / Official Pairings
- By Garvin Gray (****) Date 2014-04-25 08:47 Edited 2014-12-11 03:40
Round One

1  Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY     :     Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12
2  Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM       :     Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN     
3  Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT           :     Fauzi AKRAM       FAUZI     
4  George CLEMENT    KEOKI010        :     Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS     
5  Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM        :     Americo MOREIRA   OCIREMA   
6  Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON      :     Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND 
7  Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT      :     Jose SANZ         PPIPPER   
8  Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE   :     Erik VAREND       DEKA      
9  Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2          :     Ruben COMES       RUBEN COMES
10 David EVANS       DAVID EVANS     :     Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE

1  Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12      :     Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE  
2  Ruben COMES       RUBEN COMES     :     David EVANS       DAVID EVANS 
3  Erik VAREND       DEKA            :     Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2      
4  Jose SANZ         PPIPPER         :     Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE
5  Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND       :     Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT  
6  Americo MOREIRA   OCIREMA         :     Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON  
7  Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS           :     Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM    
8  Fauzi AKRAM       FAUZI           :     George CLEMENT    KEOKI010    
9  Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN           :     Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT       
10 Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY     :     Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM   

1  Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM       :     Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12
2  Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT           :     Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY
3  George CLEMENT    KEOKI010        :     Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN     
4  Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM        :     Fauzi AKRAM       FAUZI     
5  Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON      :     Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS     
6  Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT      :     Americo MOREIRA   OCIREMA   
7  Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE   :     Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND 
8  Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2          :     Jose SANZ         PPIPPER   
9  David EVANS       DAVID EVANS     :     Erik VAREND       DEKA      
10 Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE      :     Ruben COMES       RUBEN COMES

Round Two

1  Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12      :     Ruben COMES       RUBEN COMES 
2  Erik VAREND       DEKA            :     Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE  
3  Jose SANZ         PPIPPER         :     David EVANS       DAVID EVANS 
4  Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND       :     Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2      
5  Americo MOREIRA   OCIREMA         :     Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE
6  Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS           :     Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT  
7  Fauzi AKRAM       FAUZI           :     Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON  
8  Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN           :     Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM    
9  Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY     :     George CLEMENT    KEOKI010    
10 Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM       :     Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT       

1  Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT           :     Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12
2  George CLEMENT    KEOKI010        :     Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM 
3  Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM        :     Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY
4  Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON      :     Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN     
5  Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT      :     Fauzi AKRAM       FAUZI     
6  Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE   :     Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS     
7  Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2          :     Americo MOREIRA   OCIREMA   
8  David EVANS       DAVID EVANS     :     Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND 
9  Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE      :     Jose SANZ         PPIPPER   
10 Ruben COMES       RUBEN COMES     :     Erik VAREND       DEKA      

1  Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12      :     Erik VAREND       DEKA        
2  Jose SANZ         PPIPPER         :     Ruben COMES       RUBEN COMES 
3  Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND       :     Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE  
4  Americo MOREIRA   OCIREMA         :     David EVANS       DAVID EVANS 
5  Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS           :     Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2      
6  Fauzi AKRAM       FAUZI           :     Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE
7  Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN           :     Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT  
8  Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY     :     Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON  
9  Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM       :     Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM    
10 Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT           :     George CLEMENT    KEOKI010    

Round Three

1  George CLEMENT    KEOKI010        :     Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12
2  Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM        :     Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT     
3  Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON      :     Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM 
4  Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT      :     Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY
5  Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE   :     Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN     
6  David EVANS       DAVID EVANS     :     Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS     
7  Ruben COMES       RUBEN COMES     :     Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND 
8  Erik VAREND       DEKA            :     Jose SANZ         PPIPPER   

1  Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12      :     Jose SANZ         PPIPPER     
2  Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND       :     Erik VAREND       DEKA        
3  Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS           :     Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE  
4  Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN           :     Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2      
5  Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY     :     Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE
6  Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM       :     Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT  
7  Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT           :     Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON  
8  George CLEMENT    KEOKI010        :     Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM    

1  Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM        :     Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12
2  Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON      :     George CLEMENT    KEOKI010  
3  Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT      :     Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT     
4  Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE   :     Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM 
5  Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2          :     Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY
6  David EVANS       DAVID EVANS     :     Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN     
7  Ruben COMES       RUBEN COMES     :     Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS     
8  Jose SANZ         PPIPPER         :     Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND

Round Four

1  Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12      :     Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND   
2  Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS           :     Erik VAREND       DEKA        
3  Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN           :     Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE  
4  Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY     :     David EVANS       DAVID EVANS 
5  Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM       :     Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2      
6  Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT           :     Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE
7  George CLEMENT    KEOKI010        :     Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT  
8  Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM        :     Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON  

1  Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON      :     Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12
2  Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT      :     Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM  
3  Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE   :     George CLEMENT    KEOKI010  
4  Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2          :     Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT     
5  David EVANS       DAVID EVANS     :     Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM 
6  Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE      :     Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY
7  Ruben COMES       RUBEN COMES     :     Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN     
8  Jose SANZ         PPIPPER         :     Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS     

1  Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS           :     Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND   
2  Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN           :     Erik VAREND       DEKA        
3  Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY     :     Ruben COMES       RUBEN COMES 
4  Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM       :     Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE  
5  Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT           :     David EVANS       DAVID EVANS 
6  George CLEMENT    KEOKI010        :     Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2      
7  Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM        :     Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE
8  Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON      :     Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT

Round Five

1  Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT      :     Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12
2  Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE   :     Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON
3  Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2          :     Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM  
4  David EVANS       DAVID EVANS     :     George CLEMENT    KEOKI010  
5  Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE      :     Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT     
6  Erik VAREND       DEKA            :     Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY
7  Jose SANZ         PPIPPER         :     Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN     

1  Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12      :     Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS       
2  Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN           :     Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND   
3  Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY     :     Jose SANZ         PPIPPER     
4  Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM       :     Erik VAREND       DEKA        
5  George CLEMENT    KEOKI010        :     Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE  
6  Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM        :     David EVANS       DAVID EVANS 
7  Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON      :     Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2      
8  Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT      :     Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE

1  Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE   :     Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12
2  Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2          :     Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT
3  David EVANS       DAVID EVANS     :     Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON
4  Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE      :     Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM  
5  Erik VAREND       DEKA            :     Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT     
6  Jose SANZ         PPIPPER         :     Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM 
7  Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND       :     Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY

Round Six

1  Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN           :     Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS     
2  Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM       :     Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND 
3  Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT           :     Jose SANZ         PPIPPER   
4  George CLEMENT    KEOKI010        :     Erik VAREND       DEKA      
5  Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON      :     Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE
6  Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT      :     David EVANS       DAVID EVANS
7  Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE   :     Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2

1  Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2          :     Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12  
2  David EVANS       DAVID EVANS     :     Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE
3  Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE      :     Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT  
4  Erik VAREND       DEKA            :     Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM    
5  Jose SANZ         PPIPPER         :     George CLEMENT    KEOKI010    
6  Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND       :     Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT       
7  Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS           :     Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY 

1  Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12      :     Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN     
2  Om PRAKASH        MASTER OM       :     Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS     
3  George CLEMENT    KEOKI010        :     Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND 
4  Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM        :     Jose SANZ         PPIPPER   
5  Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON      :     Erik VAREND       DEKA      
6  Mark ELDRIDGE     MARK ELDRIDGE   :     Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE
7  Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2          :     David EVANS       DAVID EVANS

1  David EVANS       DAVID EVANS     :     Paul WATSON       NATIONAL12  
2  Timothy COOKSON   WEIRWINDLE      :     Carlo ALTIERI     ITACA2      
3  Erik VAREND       DEKA            :     Matt O'BRIEN      SCHACHMATT  
4  Jose SANZ         PPIPPER         :     Djordje KASABASIC ARMAGEDDON  
5  Michael GLATTHAAR DONKASAND       :     Nikos SARAKENIDIS TRANDISM    
6  Pawel SEKOWSKI    SEKOS           :     Scott NICHOLS     SCOTT       
7  Jitan STRIBAL     JITAN           :     Garvin GRAY       GARVIN GRAY
- By Garvin Gray (****) Date 2014-08-24 09:08
The Official Pairings for this round are highlighted in yellow
Up Topic Correspondence Chess / WBCCC 2014 / Official Pairings

Powered by mwForum 2.27.4 © 1999-2012 Markus Wichitill